Online forms unavailable

Due to essential maintenance, some of our online forms will be unavailable on Sunday 22 April from 8am to 5pm. We apologise for any inconvenience caused.

Primary schools whose appeals are managed by Birmingham City Council

Reception

A to C

  • Acocks Green Primary School
  • Adderley Primary School
  • Albert Bradbeer Primary Academy
  • Al-Furqan Primary School
  • Allens Croft Primary School
  • Alston Primary School
  • Anderton Park Primary School
  • Anglesey Primary School
  • Arden Primary School
  • Ark Victoria (Formerley Perry Beeches V - The All Through Family School)
  • Aston Tower Community Primary School
  • Audley Primary School
  • Banners Gate Primary School
  • Barford Primary School
  • Beeches Infant School
  • Bellfield Infant School (NC)
  • Bells Farm Primary School
  • Benson Community School
  • Billesley Primary School
  • Birches Green Infant School
  • Birchfield Community School
  • Blakesley Hall Primary School
  • Boldmere Infant School and Nursery
  • Bordesley Green Primary School
  • Bordesley Village Primary School
  • Bournville Infant School
  • Bournville School (Primary Admission)
  • Broadmeadow Infant School
  • Brookfields Primary School
  • Brookvale Primary School
  • Brownmead Primary Academy
  • Calshot Primary School
  • Canterbury Cross Primary School
  • Chad Vale Primary School
  • Chandos Primary School
  • Cherry Orchard Primary School
  • Chilcote Primary School
  • Chilwell Croft Academy
  • Christ Church CofE Controlled Primary School and Nursery
  • City Road Primary School
  • Clifton Primary School
  • Cofton Primary School
  • Colebourne Primary School
  • Colmers Farm Primary School
  • Colmore Infant and Nursery School
  • Conway Primary School
  • Coppice Primary School
  • Cotteridge Junior and Infant School
  • Cottesbrooke Infant and Nursery School
  • Court Farm Primary School
  • Cromwell Junior and Infant School

D - L

  • Deykin Avenue Junior and Infant School
  • Dorrington Academy
  • Elms Farm Community Primary School
  • Erdington Hall Primary School
  • Fairway Primary Academy
  • Featherstone Primary School
  • Firs Primary School
  • Forestdale Primary School
  • Four Dwellings Primary Academy
  • Four Oaks Primary School
  • George Dixon Primary School
  • Gilbertstone Primary School
  • Glenmead Primary School
  • Gossey Lane Academy
  • Great Barr Primary School
  • Green Meadow Primary School
  • Greenholm Primary School
  • Greet Primary School
  • Grendon Junior and Infant School (NC)
  • Grestone Academy
  • Grove School
  • Gunter Primary School
  • Hall Green Infant School
  • Harborne Primary School
  • Hawthorn Primary School
  • Heath Mount Primary School
  • Heathfield Primary School
  • Heathlands Primary Academy
  • Highfield Junior and Infant School
  • Highters Heath Community School
  • Hill West Primary School
  • Hillstone Primary School
  • Hodge Hill Primary School
  • Holland House Infant School and Nursery
  • Hollyfield Primary School
  • Hollywood Primary School
  • James Watt Primary School
  • Jervoise School
  • King David Junior and Infant School
  • King Solomon International Business School
  • Kings Heath Primary School
  • Kings Norton Junior and Infant School
  • Kingsland Primary School (NC)
  • Kingsthorne Primary School
  • Kitwell Primary School and Nursery Class
  • Ladypool Primary School
  • Lakey Lane Junior and Infant School
  • Lea Forest Primary Academy
  • Leigh Primary School
  • Little Sutton Primary School
  • Lozells Junior and Infant School and Nursery
  • Lyndon Green Infant School

M - R

  • Maney Hill Primary School
  • Manor Park Primary Academy
  • Mansfield Green E-ACT Academy
  • Mapledene Primary School
  • Marlborough Infant School
  • Marsh Hill Primary School
  • Meadows Primary School (The)
  • Mere Green Primary School
  • Merritts Brook Primary E-ACT Academy
  • Minworth Junior and Infant School
  • Montgomery Primary Academy
  • Moor Green Primary Academy
  • Moor Hall Primary School
  • Nansen Primary School
  • Nechells Primary E-ACT Academy
  • Nelson Junior and Infant School
  • Nelson Mandela School
  • New Hall Primary and Children's Centre
  • New Oscott Primary School
  • Nishkam Primary School Birmingham
  • Northfield Manor Primary Academy
  • Oaklands Primary School (The)
  • Oaks Primary School (The)
  • Oasis Academy Blakenhale Infants
  • Oasis Academy Boulton
  • Oasis Academy Foundry
  • Oasis Academy Hobmoor
  • Oasis Academy Short Heath
  • Oasis Academy Woodview
  • Orchards Primary Academy (The)
  • Osborne Primary School
  • Oval School (The)
  • Paganel Primary School
  • Paget Primary School
  • Park Hill Primary School
  • Parkfield Community School
  • Pegasus Primary School
  • Penns Primary School
  • Percy Shurmer Academy
  • Prince Albert Junior and Infant School
  • Princethorpe Infant School
  • Quinton Church Primary School
  • Raddlebarn Primary School
  • Reaside Academy
  • Redhill Junior and Infant School
  • Rednal Hill Infant School
  • Regents Park Community Primary School
  • Robin Hood Academy
  • Rookery School

S - T

  • Severne Junior Infant and Nursery School
  • Shaw Hill Primary School
  • Shirestone Academy (The)
  • Slade Primary School
  • Sladefield Infant School
  • Somerville Primary (NC) School
  • Springfield Primary School
  • St Benedict's Infant School
  • St George's Church of England Academy, Newtown
  • St James Church of England Primary School, Handsworth
  • St Marys C of E Primary and Nursery, Academy, Handsworth
  • St Mary's Church of England Primary School (B29)
  • St Matthew's CofE Primary School
  • St Michael's CofE Primary Academy, Handsworth
  • St Saviour's C of E Primary School
  • Stanville Primary School
  • Starbank School
  • Stechford Primary School
  • Stirchley Primary School
  • Story Wood School and Children's Centre
  • Summerfield Junior and Infant School
  • Sundridge Primary School
  • Tame Valley Academy
  • Thornton Primary School
  • Timberley Academy
  • Tiverton Academy
  • Topcliffe Primary School
  • Turves Green Primary School
  • Twickenham Primary School

W - Y

  • Walmley Infant School
  • Ward End Primary School
  • Warren Farm Primary School
  • Washwood Heath Academy
  • Water Mill Primary School
  • Wattville Primary School
  • Waverley School 
  • Welford Primary School
  • Welsh House Farm Community School and Special Needs Resources Base
  • West Heath Primary School
  • Westminster Primary School
  • Wheelers Lane Primary School
  • Whitehouse Common Primary School
  • Wilkes Green Infant School (NC)
  • Woodcock Hill Primary School
  • Woodgate Primary School
  • Woodhouse Primary Academy
  • Woodthorpe Junior and Infant School
  • World's End Infant and Nursery School
  • Wychall Primary School
  • Wylde Green Primary School
  • Wyndcliffe Primary School
  • Yardley Primary School
  • Yardley Wood Community Primary School
  • Yarnfield Primary School
  • Yenton Primary School
  • Yew Tree Community Junior and Infant School (NC)
  • Yorkmead Junior and Infant School

Year 2 - Year 3

  • Beeches Junior School
  • Bellfield Junior School
  • Birches Green Junior School
  • Bournville Junior School
  • Broadmeadow Junior School
  • Cedars Academy
  • Colmore Junior School
  • Hall Green Junior School
  • Lyndon Green Junior School
  • Marlborough Junior School
  • Oasis Academy Blakenhale Junior
  • Princethorpe Junior School
  • Reaside Academy
  • Rednal Hill Junior School
  • Town Junior
  • Walmley Junior School
  • Wilkes Green Junior School
  • World's End Junior School